Journal entry by Mayzie Walker

Brain MRI ✔️
Blood work ✔️
Neurology ✔️

Scan results tomorrow, neurology went good. 
Blood work:
Hemoglobin 11.3 (Normal 11.6)
Platelets 146 (Normal 157) 
So looks good! 

Tomorrow we meet with endocrinologist, oncology, and social work. 

Ten is feeling good! Eating good as long as she takes her apetite stimulant. Getting some nausea early in the morning. Will update tomorrow! 
Help Tenley Stay Connected to Family and Friends

A $30 donation to CaringBridge powers a site like Tenley's for one month. Will you make a gift to ensure that this site stays online for them and for you?

SVG_Icons_Back_To_Top
Top